Awards Day Ceremony Winners

Awards+Day+Ceremony+Winners

May 24th, 2021 we held an awards day ceremony for the graduating seniors. The winners are below.

Yearbook Dedication: Mrs. Weaver

Redbank Valley Church Association Scholarships: Megan Himes, Gabby Dinger, Clara Gourley, Samantha Booth, Emma Huffman, Matthew Green, Austin Kirkpatrick, Owen Magagnotti, Hayden Smith, and Alaina Hook

DAR Award: Matthew Green

USVA Scholarship: Landon Pence and Rhiannon Laughlin

Kameron’s Karing Scholarship: Megan Himes

Lloyd Reed Memorial Scholarship: Savanna Boyer

Sgt. Joseph M. Garrison Memorial Scholarship: Trenten Rupp

Clarion County Coalition Scholarship: Karissa Reichard and Ciara Mills

Women of the Moose Lodge Scholarship: Ciara Mills, Karlee Shoemaker, Kia Sage, Ciarra Yarger

American Legion Essay and Departmental Awards: Dalton Bish, Owen Magagnotti, Ciara Mills, Clara Gourley, Rhiannon Laughlin, Samantha Booth

Matt Brinker Scholarship: Dalton Bish

Tut Toth Memorial Scholoarship: Emma Huffman, Elaina Miller, Gabby Dinger, Montana Hetrick, Owen Fricko, Kyle Watkins

RVHS Sports Boosters Awards: Brynn Rearick, Rhiannon Laughlin, Trenten Rupp, Landon Pence

KSAC Scholarship: Rhiannon Laughlin, Owen Magagnotti

Evan William Campbell Scholarship: Alaina Hook, Owen Shaffer

Recognition of the Senior District and Regional Music Students: Jaden White, Matthew Green

Music Department Award: Matthew Green, Jaden White

Jane Miller Memorial Scholarship: Matthew Green

Frank Walls Scholarship: Clara Gourley, Alaina Hook

Dr. David Miller Memorial Scholarship: Clara Gourley

Margery L. Himes Scholarship: Josie Delp

RVEA Scholarship: Matthew Green, Karrisa Richard, Clara Gourley, Emma Huffman, Alaina Hook, Rhiannon Laughlin

English Department Award: Ciara Mills

Family Consumer Science Department Award: Megan Himes

Boys and Girls PE Department Award: Trenten Rupp, Gabby Dinger

Math Department Award: Karlee Shoemaker, Owen Magagnotti

Art Department Award: Kassidy Lee

Social Studies Department Award: Robbie Weaver

Science Department Award: Noah Anderson, Rhiannon Laughlin, Owen Magagnotti, Kobe Bonanno

Student Council Recognition: Kolby Barrett, Senior Class President

Print Friendly, PDF & Email