US Open Wrestling Championships 2019

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






I am only listing the results from the Semifinals.

Here they are:

Semifinals:

55 kg.

Billy Sullivan Las Vegas, NV (Legends of Gold) VSU1 VS Camden Russell Omaha, NE (MWC), 12-4 3:37

Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style) VSU1 VS Joseph Harrison Omaha, NE (MWC), 16-8 5:23

60 kg.

Mason Hartshorn Oakley, CA (NMU/OTS) VSU VS King Sandoval Waldorf, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 8-0 2:29

Haiden Drury WA (Takedown Express Wrestling Club) VPO1 VS Delon Kanari Volo, IL (NMU/OTS), 3-3

63 kg.

Alston Nutter Fennimore, WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU VS Michael Gunther Libertyville, IL (IRTC), 8-0 0:45

Hunter Lewis Madison, WI (Advance / Ringers) VSU1 VS Kyle Parco Danville, CA (CYC), 13-5 6:00

67 kg.

Peyton Omania Concord, CA (Michigan State) VPO1 VS Dominic Damon Seattle, WA (SWC), 9-4

Benjamin Peak Elkhorn, WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 VS Ryan Wheeler Tacoma, WA (FordDynasty Wrestling Club), 19-10 4:45

72 kg.

Tyler Eischens Andover, MN (Stanford – California RTC) VPO1 VS Britton Holmes Peyton, CO (NMU/OTS), 7-1

Calvin Germinaro Anoka, MN (Minnesota Storm) VSU VS James Burks Omaha, NE (MWC), 9-0 0:31

77 kg.

Jack Ervien Milton, WA (Takedown Express Wrestling Club) VSU1 VS Jake Hendricks Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania Regional Training Center), 12-3 2:23

Isaiah Alford Lincoln, NE (MWC) VSU1 VS Sawyer Knott Thompson’s Station, TN (Unattached), 11-1 2:43

82 kg.

Zachary Braunagel O’Fallon, IL (IRTC) VSU VS Jonathan Loew Ithaca, NY (Finger Lakes RTC), 10-0 1:52

Max Wohlabaugh Winter Springs, FL (Clarion RTC) VPO1 VS Tommy Dantzler Colorado Springs, CO (Front Range Twisters), 6-1

87 kg.

Cameron Caffey Carbondale, IL (Michigan State) VFA VS Connor Bourne Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 2-1 1:07

Keaton Fanning Bedford, TX (NMU/OTS) VSU VS Jonathon Fagen Fruitland, ID (Suples Wrestling Club), 8-0 3:07

97 kg.

Nicholas Boykin Murfreesboro, TN (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 VS Braxton Amos Mineral Wells, WV (Team Miron), 8-3

Austin Harris Stillwater, OK (Cowboy RTC/TMWC) VSU1 VS Brad Wilton Mason, MI (Michigan State), 12-3 3:50

130 kg.

Cohlton Schultz KY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU VS Gavin Nye Pueblo, CO (CSU Pueblo Wrestling RTC), 9-0 1:27

Lee Herrington Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) VSU VS Max Darrah Foristell, MO (Xtreme Training), 9-0 4:29

All information found on Flowrestling.org

Print Friendly, PDF & Email