High School Fantasy Teams Around the Area

High+School+Fantasy+Teams+Around+the+Area

Madison Harman, Editor

Throughout years of playing sports, it’s natural to become very familiar with players from opposing teams. Beginning to learn a rival’s strengths and weaknesses can become very important in all sports. Redbank Valley athletes were first asked to look back on some of the strengths they’ve seen in opposing players, and then make a fantasy team for their particular sport, using other athletes around the area, and themselves.

-In bold is the Redbank Valley athlete that made up the fantasy team.

 

Brooke Hinderliter, Basketball, #23, Guard

– Madison Johnson, Keystone, Guard

– LeeAnn Gibson, Karns City, Forward

– Maci Thornton, Clarion, Guard

– Lexi Shick, Union, Guard

 

Jake Dougherty, Basketball, #10, Forward

– RJ Leaguand, CL, Point Guard

– Cole Morris, Union, Shooting Guard

– Devin Zagar, Venango Catholic, Center

– Janco Swart, Cranberry, Power Forward

 

Becca Dougherty, Volleyball, #22, Middle Hitter

– Morgan Cratty, AC Valley, Middle Hitter

– Madison Johnson, Keystone, Outside Hitter

– Katie Estice, Clarion, Setter

– Adrianna Reed, Clarion, Libero

– Anna McNamara, Clarion, Right Side

 

Jenna Kespelher, Volleyball, #18, Outside Hitter

– Ivy Phillips, Punxsy, Libero

– Madison Johnson, Keystone, Outside Hitter

– Anna McNamara, Clarion, Right Side

– Katie Eustice, Clarion, Setter

– Brooke Roys, Port Alleghany, Middle Hitter

– Taylor Neucome, Punxsy, Middle Hitter

 

Connor Shoemaker, Baseball, #5, Center Fielder

– Dylan Cyphert, Cranberry, Pitcher

– Max Lane, Clarion, Catcher

– Scott Toy, Venango Catholic, Infielder

– Matt Yough, Karns City, Infielder

– Lane Cicciarelli, Union, Infielder

– Brendan Miller, Clarion, Infielder

– Tanner Corbett, Clarion, Outfielder

– Josh McBride, Moniteau, Outfielder

 

Jade Adams, Soccer, #3, Forward

– Emily LoPresti, Karns City, Forward

– Mikaela Bean, Forest Area, Forward

– Alexa Smith, Redbank Valley, Midfield

– Megan McCartney, Karns City, Midfield

– Jasmine Adams, Redbank Valley, Midfield

– Brianna Brusamonti, Karns City, Midfield

– Brittany Coyle, Karns City, Defense

– Morgan Sylvis, Forest Area, Defense

– Megan Nolf, Redbank Valley, Defense

– Emily Powers, Clarion, Goalie

 

KeShon Truitt, Wrestling, 160lbs

– Gavin Park, Brookville, 106lbs

– Ryan Carlson, Brockway, 113lbs

– Kai Sorbin, Brookville , 120lbs

– Tate Ortz, Brookville, 126lbs

– Mason Lindenmuth, Brockway, 132lbs

– Shae Bloom, Curwensville, 138lbs

– Sam Bressler, Curwensville, 145lbs

– Jimmy Duffy, Smethport, 152lbs

– Anthony Benson, Brockway, 170lbs

– Zach Stiglits, Keystone, 182lbs

– Ryan Geyer, Ridgeway, 195lbs

– Bryce Town, Brookville, 220lbs

– Jack Carston, Cameron County, Heavyweight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email